Official selection

European Competition

Innovative Film Award nominees

Bacchus ANI | Denmark | D: Rikke Planeta

Contact ANI | Estonia | D: Mari Kivi

A Gift FIC | Poland | D: Marta Aleksandra Przybysz

Joint custody FIC | Spain | D: Carlus Fábrega

Lust of Hunt ANI | Latvia | D: Monta Andzejevska

Nerves on Nerves ANI | Latvia | D: Ilze Ance Kazaka

Saccage ANI | France | D: Paul Gaulier

Swoosh FIC | Finland | D: Heikki Ikonen, Leevi Ikonen

Tiny Big ANI | Belgium | D: Lia Bertels


Short Film Award nominees

Azimut DOC | Italy | D: Emiliana Santoro

Despondency FIC | Spain | D: Pinky Alonso

Dont Wake ANI | Estonia | D: Evgeniia Golikova

Joy FIC | Lithuania | D: Andrius Bartkus

Last Stop On The Moon ANI | Poland | D: Birutė Sodeikaitė

Light My Fire FIC | Norway | D: Rebecca Kjellmann

Maria FIC | Czech Rep | D: Giovanni Rustanto

Mascarpone FIC | Germany | D: Jonas Riemer

Nightshade FIC | Netherlands | D: Shady El-Hamus

Pia FIC | France | D: Bournaud Jeanne

Plastic Man DOC | UK, Scotland | D: Yulia Kovanova

Simbiosis Carnal ANI | Belgium | D: Rocio Alvarez

Rebreathing FIC | Greece | D: Angeliki Anagnostopoulou

Solo FIC | Switzerland | D: Yves DE PRÀ

Success FIC | Russia | D: Valentin Suntsov

The Tape FIC | Turkey | D: Serkan Fakılı

The Theft DOC | Sweden | D: Anna Nevander, Louise Nevander

Trahere DOC | Slovenia | D: Juš Jeraj, Atila Urbančič

Vitamiin C FIC | Iceland | D: Guðný Rós Þórhallsdóttir

Wind & Weather DOC | Netherlands | D: Femke Hoogendoorn


Novella Film Award nominees

About Cinema FIC | Russia | D: Denis Prima

Andro FIC | Georgia | D: Tornike Gogrichiani

Mary FIC | Croatia | D: Juraj Primorac

Tex FIC | Netherlands | D: Jonas Smulders

The Girls Were Doing Nothing FIC | UK, England | D: Dekel Berenson

Time Machine DOC | Poland | D: Jan Bujnowski

Transports Davignon FIC | France | D: Yves Chaudouët

 

Lithuanian Competition

Apples FIC | UK | D: Milda Baginskaite

After Death, Before Hell ANI | Lithuania | D: Tomas Ramanauskas

Drift FIC | Lithuania | D: Ignas Veršinskas

Hand Made EXP | Lithuania | D: Margarita Bareikyte

Joy FIC | Lithuania | D: Andrius Bartkus

Last Stop Is The Moon ANI | Poland | D: Birutė Sodeikaitė

Möbius Bond FIC | Lithuania | D: Emilija Riviere

Present Sentence FIC | Lithuania | D: Irena Kunevičiūtė

Syndromes of Mimicry FIC | Lithuania | D: Anastasija Piroženko

The Last Day FIC | Lithuania | D: Klaudija Matvejevaite

Where Things, Where People Disappear FIC | Lithuania | D: Jore Janaviciute